Estimated value
£621,027
Median £3,321/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £530,000£725,000
Estimated value: £621,027Last sold (Dec 2018): £555,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE72 2EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ASTON LANE DE72 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 177 | £2,768 | D | 85% |
12 FLEETWOOD DRIVE DE72 2EL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 131 | £4,046 | B | 85% |
4 WHITELANDS CLOSE DE72 2EH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 202 | £3,094 | B | 81% |
9 MANORLEIGH DE72 3UJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 78% |
77 WILSTHORPE ROAD DE72 3EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 77% |
18 AMBASTON LANE DE72 2GU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 193 | £2,617 | C | 77% |
22 PRIORS BARN CLOSE DE72 3GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 133 | £2,391 | B | 77% |
6 BELL AVENUE DE72 2BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | D | 76% |
PENNISTOW CRAG MOOR LANE DE72 2AG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £651,500 | 190 | £3,429 | C | 75% |