Estimated value
£322,695
Median £4,545/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £289,950£368,000
Estimated value: £322,695Last sold (Feb 2023): £315,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE72 2BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MANOR FARM ROAD DE72 2BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £289,950 | 60 | £4,833 | D | 90% |
2 ALDERSLADE CLOSE DE72 2AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 89% |
5 WILLOW CLOSE DE72 2BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | E | 87% |
22 HILLCROFT DRIVE DE72 3RE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £368,000 | 79 | £4,658 | D | 82% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE DE72 3RQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 81% |
2 WAKELYN CLOSE DE72 2GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 80% |
10 MAYLANDS DE72 3LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 80% |
28 SHIRLEY PARK DE72 2AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | D | 80% |
9 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 79% |