HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

32, MANOR FARM ROAD, DE72 2BW

Detached·253·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,676

Median £2,892/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,950Median £590,000£783,000
Estimated value: £731,676Last sold (Oct 2017): £425,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE72 2BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR LODGE, 113A LONDON ROAD
DE72 2GP · Detached
Mar 2025£665,000234£2,842D80%
7 ASTON LANE
DE72 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000177£2,768D79%
65 MANOR FARM ROAD
DE72 2BW · Detached
Feb 2026£289,95060£4,833D78%
39 LONDON ROAD
DE72 2GR · Detached
Nov 2024£783,000273£2,868D78%
6 BELL AVENUE
DE72 2BE · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000137£3,321D76%
38 BOSTOCKS LANE
DE72 3SX · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000204£2,892D75%
CORBIERRE WESTON ROAD
DE72 2BH · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000 - - - 74%
ETHEL VILLA TRENT LANE
DE72 2BT · Detached
Mar 2025£690,000179£3,855D74%
38 KINGS MILLS LANE
DE72 2BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000128£4,766D73%
40 THE WHARF
DE72 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000139£2,518D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address