Estimated value
£561,978
Median £3,469/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£690,000
Estimated value: £561,978Last sold (Dec 2018): £410,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE72 2BR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ASTON LANE DE72 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 177 | £2,768 | D | 91% |
40 THE WHARF DE72 2HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 139 | £2,518 | D | 85% |
35 CHELLASTON LANE DE72 2AX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 152 | £3,289 | D | 84% |
12 MILLFIELD DE72 2HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 120 | £3,667 | D | 83% |
6 BELL AVENUE DE72 2BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | D | 82% |
28 DERBY ROAD DE72 3NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 138 | £4,457 | D | 81% |
4 CHERRY TREE CLOSE DE72 3TX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £612,500 | 171 | £3,582 | D | 81% |
53 WILNE LANE DE72 2HA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 142 | £3,169 | D | 80% |
242 VICTORIA AVENUE DE72 3RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 160 | £3,469 | D | 80% |