HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

46, KINGS MILLS LANE, DE72 2BQ

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,977

Median £3,321/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £455,000£610,000
Estimated value: £454,977Last sold (Feb 2023): £353,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE72 2BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 KINGS MILLS LANE
DE72 2BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000128£4,766D91%
12 MILLFIELD
DE72 2HD · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000120£3,667D89%
6 BELL AVENUE
DE72 2BE · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000137£3,321D88%
40 THE WHARF
DE72 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000139£2,518D85%
7 ASTON LANE
DE72 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000177£2,768D85%
32 WILLOW PARK WAY
DE72 2DF · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000125£3,640C85%
35 CHELLASTON LANE
DE72 2AX · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000152£3,289D84%
46 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DE72 3DD · Detached
Dec 2025£272,000135£2,015D83%
3 OAK CLOSE
DE72 3RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615C82%
8 SAWLEY ROAD
DE72 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000129£3,178C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address