Estimated value
£461,262
Median £3,909/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £440,000£732,500
Estimated value: £461,262Last sold (Aug 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near DE72 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MILLFIELD DE72 2HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 120 | £3,667 | D | 83% |
10 RECTORY GARDENS DE72 2AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £732,500 | 109 | £6,720 | D | 82% |
11 HOLLY COURT DE72 2DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | D | 80% |
38 KINGS MILLS LANE DE72 2BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 128 | £4,766 | D | 79% |
32 WILLOW PARK WAY DE72 2DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 125 | £3,640 | C | 79% |
22 MAPLE DRIVE DE72 2DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | C | 78% |
20 WOODS MEADOW DE72 3UX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | D | 78% |
14 MANOR FARM ROAD DE72 2BW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | E | 78% |
27 WILSTHORPE ROAD DE72 3EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | E | 77% |