Estimated value
£278,964
Median £3,402/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £300,000£326,550
Estimated value: £278,964Last sold (Mar 2013): £155,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE72 2AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 WESTON ROAD DE72 2BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £326,550 | 88 | £3,711 | D | 89% |
2 CANAL BANK DE72 2GL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 92 | £3,402 | E | 88% |
20 CAVENDISH CLOSE DE72 2HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | C | 87% |
12 MILL GREEN DE72 2WE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
48 RICHMOND AVENUE DE72 3AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 86% |
32 COMPTON AVENUE DE72 2AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £278,000 | 84 | £3,310 | D | 85% |
9 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 85% |
64 WESTON ROAD DE72 2AS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | D | 85% |