HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

52, WESTON ROAD, DE72 2AS

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,746

Median £3,407/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £277,500£326,550
Estimated value: £265,746Last sold (Aug 2024): £231,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE72 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750D91%
87 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,55088£3,711D89%
20 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE72 2HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C87%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D86%
9 MARKET STREET
DE72 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D85%
64 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00091£3,407D85%
4 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50079£3,513D85%
25 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00089£2,472D84%
103 KIMBERLEY ROAD
DE72 3GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00073£3,534D84%
63 BALMORAL ROAD
DE72 3FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00085£2,765D84%

Dig deeper into this address