HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

53, DERBY ROAD, DE72 2AE

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,940

Median £3,321/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,250Median £440,000£610,000
Estimated value: £464,940Last sold (Mar 2018): £325,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE72 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR ROAD
DE72 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500153£2,402D85%
5A DERWENT STREET
DE72 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,250134£1,696D84%
12 MILLFIELD
DE72 2HD · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000120£3,667D83%
6 BELL AVENUE
DE72 2BE · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000137£3,321D82%
68 CHEAL CLOSE
DE72 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000105£2,333C81%
LITTLE MOORSIDE (63)
DE72 2DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£490,000147£3,333D81%
14 COMPTON AVENUE
DE72 2AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000136£2,757D81%
28B WESTON ROAD
DE72 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£497,500131£3,798D79%
38 KINGS MILLS LANE
DE72 2BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000128£4,766D79%
40 THE WHARF
DE72 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000139£2,518D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address