HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

75, MASON ROAD, DE7 9JP

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,206

Median £3,107/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £172,500£280,000
Estimated value: £180,206Last sold (Jan 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE7 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 MASON ROAD
DE7 9JP · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00056£3,661C91%
17 MASON ROAD
DE7 9JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00054£3,148C90%
17 MASON ROAD
DE7 9JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,00054£5,185C90%
3 REVILL CLOSE
DE7 9LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£174,00056£3,107C87%
43 WHITWORTH ROAD
DE7 5NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00061£2,459C86%
45 SANDERS CLOSE
DE7 9LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00059£2,881C85%
40 HIGHGATE DRIVE
DE7 9HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00053£3,585C85%
36 ELEY CLOSE
DE7 9JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,50061£2,828C85%
14 BELVOIR CLOSE
DE7 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00061£2,787C85%
48 BYRON STREET
DE7 5JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00052£1,635C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address