HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

148, BEAUVALE DRIVE, DE7 8SA

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,224

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £188,000£225,000
Estimated value: £199,224Last sold (Jul 2020): £75,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DE7 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MORLEY DRIVE
DE7 8UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D87%
273 COTMANHAY ROAD
DE7 8NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00079£1,646D87%
7 PORTLAND ROAD
DE7 8NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00068£2,868E87%
20 BUNTING CLOSE
DE7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938E85%
59 COPPICE AVENUE
DE7 8QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00072£1,806E85%
9 ASH STREET
DE7 8NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,00066£2,091C85%
48 STRATFORD STREET
DE7 8QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136E84%
92 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00062£3,629C83%
18 TATHAMS LANE
DE7 8HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00068£3,015D83%
28 FREDERICK AVENUE
DE7 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00065£2,892E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address