HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

82, BEAUVALE DRIVE, DE7 8RY

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,876

Median £2,372/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £202,000£247,500
Estimated value: £196,876Last sold (Nov 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE7 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NORMAN CRESCENT
DE7 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00094£2,372C90%
72 BEAUVALE DRIVE
DE7 8RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00094£1,915C89%
27 BOYTHORPE CLOSE
DE7 8WG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00078£2,026C89%
9 NEWSTEAD ROAD NORTH
DE7 8UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00074£2,946C89%
4 MORLEY DRIVE
DE7 8UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D87%
102 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00084£2,560C87%
273 COTMANHAY ROAD
DE7 8NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00079£1,646D87%
87 BEAUVALE DRIVE
DE7 8RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00081£2,160D87%
277 GODFREY DRIVE
DE7 4HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50081£3,056C86%
2 GOSFORTH AVENUE
DE7 8BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00079£1,747C86%

Dig deeper into this address