Estimated value
£117,024
Median £2,438/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£190,000
Estimated value: £117,024Last sold (Sept 2004): £59,950
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 66 points.
Sales near DE7 8RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 EBENEZER STREET DE7 8JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 48 | £2,438 | D | 79% |
48 BYRON STREET DE7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 52 | £1,635 | C | 75% |
7 NORTHFIELD AVENUE DE7 8EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | D | 75% |
18 HOUGHTON AVENUE DE7 9GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £181,000 | 48 | £3,771 | C | 74% |
41 EBENEZER STREET DE7 8JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | E | 74% |
48 STRATFORD STREET DE7 8QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | E | 72% |
40 HIGHGATE DRIVE DE7 9HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 71% |
19 JOHN STREET DE7 8GL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 71% |
4 WHILTON CRESCENT DE7 6PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | C | 71% |