Estimated value
£176,778
Median £2,562/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £166,500£265,000
Estimated value: £176,778Last sold (Mar 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE7 8PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHARNOS STREET DE7 4FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 61 | £1,934 | D | 83% |
4 MORLEY DRIVE DE7 8UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 73 | £2,767 | D | 78% |
273 COTMANHAY ROAD DE7 8NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 78% |
32 BRUSSELLS TERRACE DE7 8FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 78% |
46 STRATFORD STREET DE7 8QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 67 | £1,746 | D | 77% |
69 NORMAN STREET DE7 8NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 65 | £2,562 | D | 77% |
61 KEDLESTON DRIVE DE7 8UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | D | 77% |
11 VICARAGE STREET DE7 8QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | D | 77% |
109 NELSON STREET DE7 8PN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 66 | £2,758 | C | 76% |