Estimated value
£212,112
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £212,112Last sold (Jul 2001): £31,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE7 8NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MORLEY DRIVE DE7 8UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 73 | £2,767 | D | 90% |
273 COTMANHAY ROAD DE7 8NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 90% |
9 ASH STREET DE7 8NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 66 | £2,091 | C | 88% |
92 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS DE7 8HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | C | 86% |
18 TATHAMS LANE DE7 8HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 68 | £3,015 | D | 86% |
27 BOYTHORPE CLOSE DE7 8WG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 78 | £2,026 | C | 86% |
9 NEWSTEAD ROAD NORTH DE7 8UB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,000 | 74 | £2,946 | C | 86% |
11 PEVERIL CRESCENT DE7 6JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | D | 85% |