HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

23, ROUND HOUSE CLOSE, DE7 6PY

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£200,942

Median £3,241/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £210,000£238,000
Estimated value: £200,942Last sold (Sept 2018): £189,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE7 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRASSINGTON CLOSE
DE7 6NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00068£3,235B86%
9 WINDSOR COURT
DE7 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00059£3,475C84%
40 HIGHGATE DRIVE
DE7 9HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00053£3,585C83%
9 ASH STREET
DE7 8NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,00066£2,091C83%
20 BURCOT CLOSE
DE7 6NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£194,00068£2,853C82%
8 TIB MEADOW CLOSE
DE7 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00071£3,352B82%
19 GLEBE CRESCENT
DE7 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00070£3,000C82%
92 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00062£3,629C81%
6 WINDSOR COURT
DE7 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00054£3,241D81%
1 WINDSOR COURT
DE7 6NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£217,50069£3,152C81%

Dig deeper into this address