Estimated value
£424,944
Median £2,951/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £365,000£650,000
Estimated value: £424,944Last sold (Jan 2018): £325,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE7 6PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CROWN HILL WAY DE7 6XA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 124 | £3,750 | B | 89% |
11 TANSLEY AVENUE DE7 6FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 138 | £2,645 | C | 84% |
14 HURLEY COURT DE7 6LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 84% |
9 WESTFIELD DRIVE DE7 9JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 141 | £2,411 | C | 82% |
7 BRACKLEY GATE DE7 6DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 139 | £4,173 | C | 81% |
ROSEDENE MARINA ROAD DE7 6EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | C | 80% |
30 MEADOW DRIVE DE7 6PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | B | 79% |
60 HIGH LANE CENTRAL DE7 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 174 | £3,736 | B | 79% |
19 CROWN HILL WAY DE7 6XA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 183 | £2,951 | B | 79% |