Estimated value
£522,831
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £522,831Last sold (Dec 2018): £334,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE7 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SITWELL CLOSE DE7 6AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 192 | £2,198 | C | 85% |
21 DOBHOLES LANE DE7 6EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 175 | £2,857 | C | 85% |
4 SIMONFIELDS CLOSE DE7 6XD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £432,000 | 186 | £2,323 | C | 83% |
4 OAKWELL CRESCENT DE7 5GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 176 | £2,401 | C | 82% |
17 THE GRANGE DE7 6JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 190 | £3,421 | C | 82% |
109 HEANOR ROAD DE7 6DY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 169 | £2,959 | C | 80% |
23 OAKWELL DRIVE DE7 5GL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 170 | £2,735 | D | 79% |
60 HIGH LANE CENTRAL DE7 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 174 | £3,736 | B | 79% |
19 CROWN HILL WAY DE7 6XA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 183 | £2,951 | B | 79% |