Estimated value
£183,294
Median £3,594/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£400,000
Estimated value: £183,294Last sold (Mar 2026): £360,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near DE7 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAROLINE COURT (2) GREENWOOD AVENUE DE7 5PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 57 | £3,123 | D | 81% |
138 CHURCH STREET DE7 8QG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | E | 81% |
19 KEDLESTON DRIVE DE7 8UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 80% |
6 WINDSOR COURT DE7 6NT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | D | 78% |
68 WADE AVENUE DE7 5DY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 55 | £2,455 | D | 78% |
113 HIGH LANE WEST DE7 6HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 78% |
11 ALLENDALE DE7 4LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 48 | £3,594 | D | 77% |
5 CHARLES CLOSE DE7 5AF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | D | 77% |