HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

3, MAPPERLEY BROOK, DE7 6BX

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,860

Median £2,145/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £148,000£235,000
Estimated value: £145,860Last sold (Feb 2025): £90,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DE7 6BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 STRATFORD STREET
DE7 8QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136E85%
113 HALLAM WAY
DE7 6LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432C84%
4 BRICKYARD
DE7 6FR · Terraced
Jan 2026£171,00067£2,552C83%
38 BOWESWELL ROAD
DE7 8EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,00069£2,145E83%
8 WADE AVENUE
DE7 5DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£166,00068£2,441E82%
40 GRAHAM STREET
DE7 5NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00072£1,806D82%
32 BRUSSELLS TERRACE
DE7 8FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985D82%
35 KINGSTON AVENUE
DE7 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00078£1,603D82%
11 PEVERIL CRESCENT
DE7 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D81%
46 STRATFORD STREET
DE7 8QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00067£1,746D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address