HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

3, PARK AVENUE, DE7 5DH

Semi-detached·207·EPC E
Estimated value
£480,861

Median £2,323/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £422,000£550,000
Estimated value: £480,861Last sold (Apr 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE7 5DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OAKWELL CRESCENT
DE7 5GX · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500176£2,401C78%
15 DRUMMOND ROAD
DE7 5HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£333,000145£2,297D77%
40 LOWER STANTON ROAD
DE7 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,000183£1,792D77%
103 STATION ROAD
DE7 6GX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£372,500184£2,024D75%
56 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
DE7 5GF · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000211£2,607C73%
39 QUEENS DRIVE
DE7 5GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00086£2,384E71%
2 SITWELL CLOSE
DE7 6AP · Detached
Dec 2025£422,000192£2,198C70%
23 OAKWELL DRIVE
DE7 5GL · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000170£2,735D69%
4 SIMONFIELDS CLOSE
DE7 6XD · Detached
Oct 2025£432,000186£2,323C69%
CORNER HOUSE, 66 LOWER STANTON ROAD
DE7 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,500 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address