Estimated value
£141,956
Median £1,543/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£185,000
Estimated value: £141,956Last sold (Oct 2018): £63,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HOPE STREET DE7 5NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 88% |
1 PARK DRIVE DE7 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 95 | £1,716 | D | 87% |
20 POTTERS WAY DE7 5EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
46 KING STREET DE7 8GJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | E | 85% |
19A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 89 | £1,022 | D | 85% |
381 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE7 5BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | D | 84% |
92 PARK DRIVE DE7 5NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | D | 84% |
72 LORD HADDON ROAD DE7 8AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | E | 84% |
15 NEW LAWN ROAD DE7 5HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 83% |
19A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 89 | £955 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address