HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

7, RIDGEWAY DRIVE, DE7 4JP

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,613

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £220,000£274,000
Estimated value: £233,613Last sold (Dec 2007): £136,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE7 4JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DEVON STREET
DE7 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,00094£1,585D89%
19 NOSKWITH STREET
DE7 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000116£2,241C88%
2 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
DE7 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00090£2,222D88%
28 HARROW DRIVE
DE7 4QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C88%
16 LADYWOOD ROAD
DE7 4NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00090£1,833D87%
30 BENNER AVENUE
DE7 4DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000104£2,115D87%
8 HARDWICK PLACE
DE7 4GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00091£2,418C86%
10 BAGOT STREET
DE7 6HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,000103£2,660D86%
270 BELPER ROAD
DE7 6FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772D85%
25 DEPEDALE AVENUE
DE7 4EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00083£2,313D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address