HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

31, QUARRY HILL ROAD, DE7 4DA

Detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,139

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£680,000
Estimated value: £370,139Last sold (Aug 2019): £340,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE7 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 QUARRY HILL ROAD
DE7 4DA · Detached
Oct 2025£395,500144£2,747D89%
22 LANEWARD CLOSE
DE7 8RH · Detached
Feb 2026£327,500115£2,848C85%
19 NOSKWITH STREET
DE7 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000116£2,241C85%
9 WESTFIELD DRIVE
DE7 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000141£2,411C85%
32 QUARRY HILL ROAD
DE7 4DA · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000147£3,163E84%
34 ELKA ROAD
DE7 4SE · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000115£2,783B83%
THREE JAYS COTTAGE CROFT CLOSE
DE7 4RQ · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000114£3,596C83%
11 TANSLEY AVENUE
DE7 6FW · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000138£2,645C82%
1 BOWLING CLOSE
DE7 4QG · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000136£5,000D82%
14 HURLEY COURT
DE7 6LG · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000133£2,594C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address