HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

77, KINGSTON AVENUE, DE7 4BD

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,710

Median £2,161/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £237,710Last sold (Oct 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DEVON STREET
DE7 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,00094£1,585D89%
19 NOSKWITH STREET
DE7 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000116£2,241C88%
30 BENNER AVENUE
DE7 4DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000104£2,115D87%
10 BAGOT STREET
DE7 6HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,000103£2,660D86%
25 DEPEDALE AVENUE
DE7 4EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00083£2,313D85%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE7 6EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010D85%
56 KINGSWAY
DE7 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50085£1,559D84%
39 GOODWOOD CRESCENT
DE7 4HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,000112£2,161C84%
35 KINGSTON AVENUE
DE7 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00078£1,603D84%
3 LOWS LANE
DE7 4QU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,000107£1,449D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address