HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

67, KINGSTON AVENUE, DE7 4BD

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£188,156

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £187,000£235,000
Estimated value: £188,156Last sold (Mar 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DE7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FREDERICK AVENUE
DE7 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00065£2,892E88%
35 KINGSTON AVENUE
DE7 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00078£1,603D87%
9 SPINNEY ROAD
DE7 4LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00069£2,739D86%
25 SPINNEY ROAD
DE7 4LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,00063£2,968E85%
344 GODFREY DRIVE
DE7 4HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00071£2,282E85%
20 BUNTING CLOSE
DE7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938E84%
29 SPINNEY ROAD
DE7 4LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00058£3,138E83%
11 PEVERIL CRESCENT
DE7 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D82%
4 MORLEY DRIVE
DE7 8UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D82%
6 EATON AVENUE
DE7 4HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00064£2,422D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address