HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

18, MESSITER MEWS, DE65 6PG

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,768

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £288,000£365,000
Estimated value: £274,768Last sold (Apr 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE65 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGH STREET
DE65 6GD · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,000106£2,736D91%
3 MESSITER MEWS
DE65 6PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,500107£2,453C90%
19 THE GREEN
DE65 6BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00091£857D89%
34 MERCIA DRIVE
DE65 6DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000103£2,913C88%
141 SCROPTON ROAD
DE65 5DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00095£2,021D85%
2 GRANGE COURT
DE65 6HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000102£3,578C85%
16 MESSITER MEWS
DE65 6PG · Terraced
Feb 2025£288,000109£2,642C83%
9 EGGINTON ROAD
DE65 6LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00090£1,500D83%
24 CLYDE STREET
DE65 5ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,50097£2,253C82%
26 OAKS ROAD
DE65 6DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000102£3,186C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address