Estimated value
£631,358
Median £3,469/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £555,000£865,000
Estimated value: £631,358Last sold (Aug 2025): £835,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DE65 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 BURTON ROAD DE65 6FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 204 | £4,240 | D | 84% |
74 MAIN STREET DE65 6LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 174 | £3,161 | D | 83% |
60 HILLSIDE DE65 6AW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 161 | £2,640 | D | 83% |
18 THE PASTURES DE65 6GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 184 | £3,832 | D | 83% |
3 WATERSIDE DE65 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 179 | £3,771 | C | 81% |
14 PEREGRINE AVENUE DE65 6SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £667,000 | 166 | £4,018 | B | 81% |
6 ELMS GROVE DE65 6JT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 160 | £3,469 | C | 80% |
37 LAWN AVENUE DE65 6JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 168 | £3,185 | C | 80% |
31 LONGLANDS LANE DE65 6AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £448,600 | 142 | £3,159 | D | 79% |