HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

48, BEECH AVENUE, DE65 6DB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,493

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £247,500£350,000
Estimated value: £263,493Last sold (Mar 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE65 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BEECH AVENUE
DE65 6DB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00083£2,952D89%
9 EGGINTON ROAD
DE65 6LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00090£1,500D89%
46 SAXON GROVE
DE65 6YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£323,50078£4,147D88%
43 OLD STATION CLOSE
DE65 6PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214C86%
8 BEECH DRIVE
DE65 6JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00089£2,921D86%
6 THRUSHTON CLOSE
DE65 6QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00088£3,977D85%
13 AULTS CLOSE
DE65 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50073£3,390C85%
120 EGGINTON ROAD
DE65 6NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00083£3,253C85%
5 DOVE RISE
DE65 5GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00071£3,380D85%
35 CHURCH ROAD
DE65 6HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00070£3,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address