HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

2, RICHMOND CRESCENT, DE65 5RW

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£362,218

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£430,000
Estimated value: £362,218Last sold (Feb 2025): £364,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE65 5RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ENFIELD CLOSE
DE65 5HT · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000123£2,967C88%
6 RICHMOND CRESCENT
DE65 5RW · Detached
Apr 2025£366,500122£3,004B87%
9 KENSINGTON DRIVE
DE65 5RU · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000122£2,869B87%
14 RICHMOND CRESCENT
DE65 5RW · Detached
Feb 2025£362,229122£2,969B86%
33 EATON CLOSE
DE65 5ED · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000106£3,160D85%
20 BLACKBROOK ROAD
DE65 5QP · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000111£2,928B84%
33 BALMORAL WAY
DE65 5RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000104£2,740B83%
25 NENE WAY
DE65 5HX · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000126£2,738C83%
17 MULBERRY WAY
DE65 5FR · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000117£3,034C83%
3 CALDER CLOSE
DE65 5HR · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000114£3,772D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address