HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

5, WILDHAY BROOK, DE65 5NU

Other·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,824

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £229,824Last sold (Mar 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE65 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RIBBLE CLOSE
DE65 5JX · Other
Jul 2025£280,00096£2,917D80%
95 WELLAND ROAD
DE65 5GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00098£2,806C79%
28 DEE CLOSE
DE65 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00096£2,344C78%
24 CLYDE STREET
DE65 5ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,50097£2,253C78%
14 THAMES WAY
DE65 5NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C78%
26 NENE WAY
DE65 5HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00087£920C77%
16 DEE CLOSE
DE65 5BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000109£2,110C77%
23 HASSALL ROAD
DE65 5HL · Detached
Mar 2026£257,50094£2,739D76%
21 HULL STREET
DE65 5BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00098£2,306C76%
33 EATON CLOSE
DE65 5ED · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000106£3,160D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address