Estimated value
£356,040
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £355,000£480,000
Estimated value: £356,040Last sold (Dec 2020): £273,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE65 5JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ENFIELD CLOSE DE65 5HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 123 | £2,967 | C | 91% |
33 EATON CLOSE DE65 5ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | D | 88% |
25 NENE WAY DE65 5HX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 126 | £2,738 | C | 86% |
17 MULBERRY WAY DE65 5FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
3 CALDER CLOSE DE65 5HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 114 | £3,772 | D | 86% |
95 WELLAND ROAD DE65 5GZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | C | 85% |
64 WASHFORD ROAD DE65 5HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £367,500 | 124 | £2,964 | C | 85% |
9 KENSINGTON DRIVE DE65 5RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | B | 84% |
7 WILDHAY BROOK DE65 5NU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 126 | £2,341 | C | 84% |