Estimated value
£663,600
Median £3,160/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £486,000£865,000
Estimated value: £663,600Last sold (Feb 2025): £505,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE65 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 NORMANDY ROAD DE65 5GW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £486,000 | 205 | £2,371 | C | 83% |
BROOK HOUSE DE65 5DL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £485,000 | 184 | £2,636 | D | 82% |
78 BURTON ROAD DE65 6FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 204 | £4,240 | D | 82% |
183 WELLAND ROAD DE65 5NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 170 | £2,529 | C | 81% |
18 THE PASTURES DE65 6GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 184 | £3,832 | D | 81% |
MILL LANE (3 DOVE COTTAGES) DE65 5PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 176 | £2,699 | D | 80% |
3 WATERSIDE DE65 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 179 | £3,771 | C | 79% |
AINTREE HOUSE BENT LANE DE65 5BA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £740,000 | 201 | £3,682 | B | 79% |
33 EATON CLOSE DE65 5ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | D | 79% |