HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

67, APPLETREE ROAD, DE65 5EF

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,792

Median £3,204/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,757Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £153,792Last sold (Dec 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DE65 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 APPLETREE ROAD
DE65 5EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00049£3,204D97%
31 WILLINGTON ROAD
DE65 6HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,00052£3,212D86%
60 NEW ROAD
DE65 5FH · Terraced
Oct 2025£71,75755£1,305E83%
6 COOPERS CROFT
DE65 5QE · Terraced
Mar 2025£179,00052£3,442D80%
11 HOON ROAD
DE65 5DQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£141,00055£2,564D80%
40 EDEN CLOSE
DE65 5NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50056£3,259C80%
59 HIGH STREET
DE65 6GF · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00052£2,596D79%
80 EDEN CLOSE
DE65 5NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00056£3,125C79%
6A PERCY WOOD CLOSE
DE65 5GF · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,00045£4,444C78%
69 FIELD AVENUE
DE65 5ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address