HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

32, SCROPTON ROAD, DE65 5DS

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,974

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£480,000
Estimated value: £361,974Last sold (Aug 2019): £265,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE65 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 MAIN STREET
DE65 5GG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000122£2,623E84%
POST OFFICE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DE65 5AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£427,500119£3,592D84%
10 ENFIELD CLOSE
DE65 5HT · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000123£2,967C82%
76 MAIN STREET
DE65 5GG · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149C82%
7 RUTLAND CLOSE
DE65 5QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000118£1,398B81%
18 ENFIELD CLOSE
DE65 5HT · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000137£3,504D80%
10 EGGINTON ROAD
DE65 5FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000117£2,393D80%
73 BELFIELD ROAD
DE65 6JL · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000127£3,583D80%
70 FOSS ROAD
DE65 5BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000120£2,083C79%
21 HULL STREET
DE65 5BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00098£2,306C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address