Estimated value
£743,925
Median £2,725/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £700,000£885,000
Estimated value: £743,925Last sold (Oct 2023): £832,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DE6 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHESTNUT CLOSE DE6 5RB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 248 | £2,500 | B | 89% |
4 CHESTNUT CLOSE DE6 5RB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £629,950 | 248 | £2,540 | B | 86% |
6 CHESTNUT CLOSE DE6 5RB · Detached | Nov 2024 | £699,950 | 248 | £2,822 | B | 84% |
94 BELPER ROAD DE6 1BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 284 | £2,993 | C | 83% |
MEADOW VIEW DERBY ROAD DE6 5JR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £700,000 | 311 | £2,251 | B | 79% |
PETWORTH HOUSE DE6 5NP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £710,840 | 286 | £2,485 | A | 78% |
23 NORTH AVENUE DE6 1EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £885,000 | 296 | £2,990 | C | 78% |
DOVE BARN CHURCH LANE DE6 2JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 259 | £2,799 | C | 77% |
7 DARNE MEWS DE6 3GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 211 | £2,725 | B | 76% |