HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

2, BRACE GARDENS, DE6 5PF

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,334

Median £3,346/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £245,000£285,000
Estimated value: £264,334Last sold (Mar 2019): £229,995

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE6 5PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WESLEY CLOSE
DE6 5PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99983£3,012C90%
19 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
DE6 5PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00080£3,150C89%
21 HIGH STREET
DE6 5NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E84%
8 BRACE GARDENS
DE6 5PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00058£3,362C83%
14 WESTON BANK
DE6 2FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00072£3,403D83%
11 BROOMY DRIVE
DE6 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158B82%
62 BELPER ROAD
DE6 1BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00085£1,294C81%
32 TURNPIKE WAY
DE6 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50068£3,346B81%
6 OLD DERBY ROAD
DE6 1BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00084£3,214C80%
27 CHESTNUT DRIVE
DE6 1HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00071£3,451C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address