HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

8, HINDLIP CLOSE, DE6 5LF

Detached·226·EPC C
Estimated value
£665,344

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £630,000£850,000
Estimated value: £665,344Last sold (Mar 2025): £565,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE6 5LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PARK CRESCENT
DE6 5NE · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000230£2,630D85%
LONGMYND ASH LANE
DE6 5HE · Detached
Sept 2025£715,000205£3,488D82%
LETHBURY HOUSE STUBBY LANE
DE6 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500203£3,042E82%
44 OLD DERBY ROAD
DE6 1BN · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000214£2,944C82%
HIGHCROFT LOWER STREET
DE6 5NS · Detached
Feb 2026£657,500173£3,801D81%
DOVE BARN CHURCH LANE
DE6 2JR · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000259£2,799C80%
94 BELPER ROAD
DE6 1BD · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000284£2,993C80%
3 CHESTNUT CLOSE
DE6 5RB · Detached
Jul 2025£620,000248£2,500B80%
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR
DE6 4NP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000162£2,840C80%
7 DARNE MEWS
DE6 3GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000211£2,725B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address