HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

5, HINDLIP CLOSE, DE6 5LF

Detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£471,380

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £460,000£685,000
Estimated value: £471,380Last sold (Jun 2021): £419,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE6 5LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RYEFIELDS CHAPEL GREEN
DE6 5JY · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000145£3,000D88%
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR
DE6 4NP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000162£2,840C86%
7 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
DE6 5PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000130£3,231C86%
19 HERMITAGE CLOSE
DE6 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000157£3,185C85%
3 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
DE6 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000153£3,072C85%
8 OAK DRIVE
DE6 5NF · Detached
Nov 2025£372,000145£2,566D84%
ASHLEA CHAPEL GREEN
DE6 5JY · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000130£3,269D84%
2 CHURCH LANE
DE6 5NN · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000144£3,264D83%
CHAPEL LANE (HIGH CROFT)
DE6 1JP · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000130£5,269D83%
HIGHFIELDS CLIFTON ROAD
DE6 2DH · Detached
Mar 2026£442,000147£3,007D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address