Estimated value
£459,111
Median £3,559/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,950Median £462,000£650,000
Estimated value: £459,111Last sold (Nov 2022): £414,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE6 4PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FLAGSHAW COURT DE6 4NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 144 | £3,559 | B | 89% |
1 ELLEBY PLACE DE6 1TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 146 | £3,164 | B | 85% |
66 WALLEF ROAD DE6 3GT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 131 | £3,588 | B | 84% |
19 BRINDLEY CLOSE DE6 5RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £374,950 | 115 | £3,260 | B | 84% |
13 BOWER CLOSE DE6 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 125 | £3,344 | B | 84% |
3 OLD SCHOOL MEADOWS DE6 2FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | B | 84% |
CRYSTAL SPRINGS NETHER LANE DE6 3JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 116 | £5,603 | A | 83% |
4 VERNON DRIVE DE6 4AT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £499,950 | 113 | £4,424 | B | 83% |
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR DE6 4NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | C | 82% |