HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

6, THE WILLOWS, DE6 3EW

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,504

Median £3,464/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £368,000£650,000
Estimated value: £384,504Last sold (Oct 2019): £252,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DE6 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THE WILLOWS
DE6 3EW · Detached
Jan 2026£332,50096£3,464C93%
5 THE WILLOWS
DE6 3EW · Detached
Dec 2025£283,00084£3,369C85%
4 THE WILLOWS
DE6 3EW · Detached
Apr 2025£326,250104£3,137C84%
11 THE WILLOWS
DE6 3EW · Detached
Nov 2024£380,000100£3,800D84%
10 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE6 5LB · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500121£2,169E83%
7 PREMIER AVENUE
DE6 1LH · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000126£3,770D83%
44 THE PLAIN
DE6 3BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000102£4,020C82%
4 OAK DRIVE
DE6 5NF · Detached
Nov 2025£368,000117£3,145D82%
21 GREENWAY
DE6 3FE · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000102£3,186C82%
CRYSTAL SPRINGS NETHER LANE
DE6 3JW · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000116£5,603A82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address