HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

MIDHURST, DE6 3DR

Detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£423,830

Median £3,853/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £420,000£650,000
Estimated value: £423,830Last sold (Aug 2024): £490,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DE6 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE6 5LB · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500121£2,169E86%
2 THE WILLOWS
DE6 3EW · Detached
Jan 2026£332,50096£3,464C83%
THE BEECHES
DE6 2DT · Detached
Dec 2025£613,000114£5,377E83%
WOODCLIFFE COTTAGE NEW ROW
DE6 5GZ · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000100£3,700E83%
CRYSTAL SPRINGS NETHER LANE
DE6 3JW · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000116£5,603A82%
1 ALPORT CLOSE
DE6 3FR · Detached
May 2025£280,000112£2,500E82%
HIGHDALE HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DE6 2HB · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000121£4,008E81%
BEECH CROFT
DE6 5BN · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000109£3,853F81%
POTAGER COTTAGE
DE6 5JA · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000121£4,421E80%
1 CHURCH VIEW
DE6 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00094£2,926E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address