Estimated value
£1,141,440
Median £3,280/m² in your area × 348 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£14,500Median £885,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £1,141,440Last sold (Jan 2023): £1,185,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DE6 2GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EMES BARN DE6 3BL · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,900,000 | 373 | £5,094 | C | 78% |
SWALLOWS FLIGHT CHURCH LANE DE6 3AS · Other | Nov 2025 | £925,000 | 282 | £3,280 | D | 70% |
CULLAND MANOR FARM DE6 3BW · Other | Feb 2026 | £1,750,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
BROOKWOOD FARM HOUSE DE6 1LE · Other | Feb 2026 | £30,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
WESTINGS RODSLEY LANE DE6 2DT · Other | Jan 2026 | £14,500 | 185 | £78 | E | 68% |
MANOR HOUSE DE6 2AW · Other | May 2025 | £1,900,000 | 449 | £4,232 | F | 67% |
23 NORTH AVENUE DE6 1EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £885,000 | 296 | £2,990 | C | 66% |
94 BELPER ROAD DE6 1BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 284 | £2,993 | C | 65% |
DOVE BARN CHURCH LANE DE6 2JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 259 | £2,799 | C | 64% |