HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

8, SALLYFIELD LANE, DE6 2DA

Terraced·117·EPC F
Estimated value
£394,290

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £397,500£547,500
Estimated value: £394,290Last sold (Apr 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near DE6 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DENE HOLME MAIN STREET
DE6 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,000133£3,421D78%
IVY COTTAGE
DE6 2EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,980127£3,370E78%
2 THURVASTON ROAD
DE6 2FF · Terraced
Mar 2025£157,000106£1,481G77%
TOWER HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DE6 2HB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£184,000128£1,438F76%
1 CHURCH VIEW
DE6 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00094£2,926E76%
9 THORPE VIEW
DE6 1SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000105£2,667C75%
BRYN-MAR DOVE STREET
DE6 2GY · Terraced
Dec 2024£397,500114£3,487E75%
79 MAYFIELD ROAD
DE6 1AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,000105£1,381E75%
BLUEBELL COTTAGE
DE6 3AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£547,500133£4,117D75%
FIRS FARM BARNS (2) CUBLEY COMMON
DE6 2EX · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,000111£4,279C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address