HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

32, LOWER PINGLE ROAD, DE6 1TE

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,296

Median £3,346/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £254,296Last sold (Jul 2017): £220,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE6 1TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 TURNPIKE WAY
DE6 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50068£3,346B89%
11 BROOMY DRIVE
DE6 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158B85%
1 BOWER CLOSE
DE6 1TA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00076£3,355B84%
62 BELPER ROAD
DE6 1BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00085£1,294C83%
3 BEELEY CLOSE
DE6 1UA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00070£3,857B82%
6 OLD DERBY ROAD
DE6 1BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00084£3,214C82%
72 WALLEF ROAD
DE6 3GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00080£3,500B82%
6 WESLEY CLOSE
DE6 5PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99983£3,012C82%
27 CHESTNUT DRIVE
DE6 1HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00071£3,451C82%
8 ROSE GARDENS
DE6 1DT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£250,00078£3,205B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address