Estimated value
£298,860
Median £3,516/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £187,500£320,000
Estimated value: £298,860Last sold (Oct 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TAYLOR COURT DE6 1BZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 65 | £2,031 | C | 82% |
CHATSWORTH COURT (FLAT 3) PARK VIEW DE6 1PF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | B | 80% |
CHATSWORTH COURT (FLAT 1) PARK VIEW DE6 1PF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | B | 80% |
18 MAYFIELD ROAD DE6 1AR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £164,250 | 73 | £2,250 | A | 78% |
16 WALTON CRESCENT DE6 1FZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 67 | £1,836 | D | 77% |
6 HARLOW WAY DE6 1TJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 76% |
ELIOT LODGE (18) KING EDWARD STREET DE6 1TY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 50 | £6,200 | B | 76% |
ELIOT LODGE (19) KING EDWARD STREET DE6 1TY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 50 | £3,750 | B | 76% |
65 LODGE FARM CHASE DE6 1GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | B | 75% |
ELIOT LODGE (28) KING EDWARD STREET DE6 1TY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | B | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address