Estimated value
£242,060
Median £2,660/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £274,000£425,000
Estimated value: £242,060Last sold (Feb 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE6 1RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE HALLSTEADS DE6 1JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 86% |
65 BROOKSIDE DE6 1FY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 86% |
9 THORPE VIEW DE6 1SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 105 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
59 BERNARD GADSBY CLOSE DE6 1RB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 116 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
7 THORPE VIEW DE6 1SY · Terraced | May 2025 | £262,500 | 103 | £2,549 | C | 82% |
2 PINE CROFT DE6 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £274,000 | 103 | £2,660 | D | 81% |
62 BELPER ROAD DE6 1BD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | C | 80% |
59 BELLE VUE ROAD DE6 1AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | D | 80% |
11 BEECH DRIVE DE6 1HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 116 | £2,388 | C | 80% |