Estimated value
£364,496
Median £3,344/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £368,000£685,000
Estimated value: £364,496Last sold (Apr 2017): £365,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE6 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 POPLAR CRESCENT DE6 1HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | D | 86% |
CHAPEL LANE (HIGH CROFT) DE6 1JP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 130 | £5,269 | D | 85% |
2 PINE CROFT DE6 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £274,000 | 103 | £2,660 | D | 84% |
22 DERBY ROAD DE6 1BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 116 | £2,241 | D | 84% |
59 BELLE VUE ROAD DE6 1AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | D | 83% |
13 BOWER CLOSE DE6 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 125 | £3,344 | B | 83% |
10 CAVENDISH CLOSE DE6 5LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 121 | £2,169 | E | 83% |
4 OAK DRIVE DE6 5NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £368,000 | 117 | £3,145 | D | 82% |
6 HARLOW WAY DE6 1TJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 82% |