HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

76, THE GREEN ROAD, DE6 1EE

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,144

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £236,000£267,000
Estimated value: £222,144Last sold (Jun 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE6 1EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LIME GROVE
DE6 1HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00056£3,571C86%
32 TURNPIKE WAY
DE6 1UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50068£3,346B86%
27 CHESTNUT DRIVE
DE6 1HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00071£3,451C85%
14 ACORN DRIVE
DE6 1TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00064£3,672B84%
48 GEORGE STREET
DE6 1DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00068£3,162C84%
THE CASEY (2)
DE6 1LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00073£3,658E84%
10 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
DE6 1HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00072£3,542C83%
14 WESTON BANK
DE6 2FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00072£3,403D83%
33 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DE6 1DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00065£3,154D83%
74 CAVENDISH DRIVE
DE6 1SR · Semi-detached
May 2025£236,00068£3,471C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address