HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

45, THE GREEN ROAD, DE6 1ED

Detached·179·EPC E
Estimated value
£653,708

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £657,352£725,000
Estimated value: £653,708Last sold (Aug 2009): £332,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DE6 1ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HERMITAGE CLOSE
DE6 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000157£3,185C84%
BLACKTHORN COTTAGE
DE6 1NT · Detached
Nov 2025£657,352180£3,652F84%
LETHBURY HOUSE STUBBY LANE
DE6 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500203£3,042E83%
CHAPEL LANE (HIGH CROFT)
DE6 1JP · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000130£5,269D82%
HIGHCROFT LOWER STREET
DE6 5NS · Detached
Feb 2026£657,500173£3,801D82%
11 SPIRE CLOSE
DE6 1DB · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000177£4,096C81%
THE BUNGALOW SNIPES MOOR LANE
DE6 1LY · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000171£3,450C81%
EVERSON MILLS CROFT
DE6 1PT · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000170£3,176B81%
WOODYARD COTTAGE
DE6 2EY · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000198£3,258E80%
61 THE GREEN ROAD
DE6 1EE · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000183£3,661C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address